Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Christmas Dinner Transportation Schedule

December 25, 2018 @ 10:00 am - 4:00 pm

 

Bus Schedule for Christmas Day

BEAVER

10:20     Women’s Center

AMBRIDGE

10:37    Maplewood Personal Care Home (461 Maplewood Ave)

BADEN

10:50     Punk’s Ice Cream

FREEDOM

10:55      Fox’s Pizza (8th and 5th)

ROCHESTER

11:00      Mental Health Association 105 Brighton Ave, Rochester

NEW BRIGHTON

11:05      Monroe Muffler (near Brightwood Manor)-just as the 4 lane starts on the left-Junction Stretch-2000 3rd Ave.

11:09      American Legion (415 13th Street)

11:12      Snowy White Cleaners (602 5th Street)

BEAVER  FALLS

11:15       Monroe Muffler (near Athens Restaurant- 7th Ave. )

11:20       Smith’s Personal Care Home  (300 Pine Street)

11:24       Campbells Funeral Home (1326 8th Ave)

11:28       Reliable Building (Corner of 7th Ave and 17th Street)

11:30      Arrive at Beaver Falls High School

Beaver Falls

11:45        Mount Washington  (2103 12th Ave) – First left going up Stephen Hill then 1st apartment building on the right

12:00         Pleasantview (16th Ave & 16th Street) –top of Stephen Hill make a left-then make a left beside Cambridge Village, go straight, make a right into Pleasantview

12:15         Arrive at Beaver Falls High School

 

3:00      Return trip

PLEASE NOTE!!!!!!!

FREE CAR RIDES TO CHRISTMAS DINNER FROM HARMONY OR MORADO DWELLINGS.

PLEASE CALL VERLE @ 1.878.207.0777

 OR

LESHAUN @ 1.718.314.9207

YOU MUST CALL AHEAD IF YOU NEED A RIDE TO THE CHRISTMAS DINNER FROM MORADO DWELLINGS OR HARMONY DWELLINGS. 

 

Merry Christmas!!!!

Details

Date:
December 25, 2018
Time:
10:00 am - 4:00 pm

Thank You To Our Sponsors

We are grateful to our many partners who provide financial and operational support. 

OUR SUPPORTERS

Please read BCCAN’s policy regarding the COVID-19 Pandemic — Read More >>